China BM5OMSSMS2000 Series Disc Geroler Standard with 2 Bolt SAE A flange SAE 6B Splined shaft hydraulic motor drive shaft electric motor

Situation: New
Guarantee: 1.5 many years
Showroom Spot: None
Type: Hydraulic Energy Units
Strain: shaft bearing
Construction: again stress
Fat: 9.three
Electricity: 235~930 Nm
Dimension(L*W*H): 8.56 in x 4.33 in x 5.16 in
Torque: 195~930 Nm
Intermittent Force: one hundred twenty~310 bar
Port sort: UNF-2B SAE O-Ring Ports
Recommende system operating temperature: -34°C to 82°C
Item substance: Solid Iron
Flow charge: 75~130 l/min
Optimum speed: 153~908 RPM
Displacemnt: eighty~490 cc
Output shaft: Spline
Brake type: Hydraulic
Packaging Details: carton and plywood pallet
Port: HangZhou

one. UN’Y model motors can flawlessly interchangeable with the intercontinental brand, such as Sauer danfoss,Eaton /Char-Lynn,Parker,MBY Planetary Spare Elements Aslong shafts ,ports and speed gives design adaptability 9. Direction of shaft rotation and velocity can be controlled simply and efficiently ten. Very best blend of higher efficiency and economic system in medium responsibility software. Specification Data

Displacementcc/r80100130160195
Max.VelocityRPMContinuous799739575477385
Intermittent908924719713577
FlowLPMContinuous7575757575
Intermittent759595115115
Torque N.mNmContinuous195245315380455
Intermittent305395505530625
Pressure (△ Bar)BarContinuous170170170170170
Intermittent275275275240240
Displacementcc/r245305395490
Max.VelocityRPMContinuous308246191153
Intermittent462365335230
FlowLPMContinuous75757575
Intermittent115115130115
Torque N.mNmContinuous555560700845
Intermittent765805890930
Pressure (△ Bar)BarContinuous170140140120
Intermittent240205170140
Maximum Situation Stress — With out Situation Drain —80 Bar Proportions Solution package Person bundle with export common plywood pallet or metal pallet . Support and Soon after-revenue Service 1、Before obtain , skilled engineer aid customers to choose their appropriate products ,or custom-produced design and style is suitable . 2、If essential , Installation details and goods check studies can be packed into the bundle box . 3、The solution warranty is 1 calendar year , if any issues throughout this time period , remember to get in touch with with us at any time . WhatsAppp : 86 24hours for your services . Recommendation 1、Please talk with Income Engineer to make certain the merchandise proportions before getting .If you have specific necessity , make certain it is accessible . 2、Working temperature is 25℃–55℃ , maximum temperature is 65 ℃ . Hydraulic oil with kenimatic viscosity twenty-50mm2/s (50oC) is recommended .The filter is about 20μm. The oil should be obvious , Substantial Efficiency 8K0407271AJ Motor Automobile Areas Automobile Spare Travel Shafts Fifty percent Axle polluted oil will harm the motor badly .

Standard Length Splined Shafts

Standard Length Splined Shafts are made from Mild Steel and are perfect for most repair jobs, custom machinery building, and many other applications. All stock splined shafts are 2-3/4 inches in length, and full splines are available in any length, with additional materials and working lengths available upon request and quotation. CZPT Manufacturing Company is proud to offer these standard length shafts.
splineshaft

Disc brake mounting interfaces that are splined

There are two common disc brake mounting interfaces, splined and center lock. Disc brakes with splined interfaces are more common. They are usually easier to install. The center lock system requires a tool to remove the locking ring on the disc hub. Six-bolt rotors are easier to install and require only six bolts. The center lock system is commonly used with performance road bikes.
Post mount disc brakes require a post mount adapter, while flat mount disc brakes do not. Post mount adapters are more common and are used for carbon mountain bikes, while flat mount interfaces are becoming the norm on road and gravel bikes. All disc brake adapters are adjustable for rotor size, though. Road bikes usually use 160mm rotors while mountain bikes use rotors that are 180mm or 200mm.
splineshaft

Disc brake mounting interfaces that are helical splined

A helical splined disc brake mounting interface is designed with a splined connection between the hub and brake disc. This splined connection allows for a relatively large amount of radial and rotational displacement between the disc and hub. A loosely splined interface can cause a rattling noise due to the movement of the disc in relation to the hub.
The splines on the brake disc and hub are connected via an air gap. The air gap helps reduce heat conduction from the brake disc to the hub. The present invention addresses problems of noise, heat, and retraction of brake discs at the release of the brake. It also addresses issues with skewing and dragging. If you’re unsure whether this type of mounting interface is right for you, consult your mechanic.
Disc brake mounting interfaces that are helix-splined may be used in conjunction with other components of a wheel. They are particularly useful in disc brake mounting interfaces for hub-to-hub assemblies. The spacer elements, which are preferably located circumferentially, provide substantially the same function no matter how the brake disc rotates. Preferably, three spacer elements are located around the brake disc. Each of these spacer elements has equal clearance between the splines of the brake disc and the hub.
Spacer elements 6 include a helical spring portion 6.1 and extensions in tangential directions that terminate in hooks 6.4. These hooks abut against the brake disc 1 in both directions. The helical spring portion 5.1 and 6.1 have stiffness enough to absorb radial impacts. The spacer elements are arranged around the circumference of the intermeshing zone.
A helical splined disc mount includes a stabilizing element formed as a helical spring. The helical spring extends to the disc’s splines and teeth. The ends of the extension extend in opposite directions, while brackets at each end engage with the disc’s splines and teeth. This stabilizing element is positioned axially over the disc’s width.
Helical splined disc brake mounting interfaces are popular in bicycles and road bicycles. They’re a reliable, durable way to mount your brakes. Splines are widely used in aerospace, and have a higher fatigue life and reliability. The interfaces between the splined disc brake and BB spindle are made from aluminum and acetate.
As the splined hub mounts the disc in a helical fashion, the spring wire and disc 2 will be positioned in close contact. As the spring wire contacts the disc, it creates friction forces that are evenly distributed throughout the disc. This allows for a wide range of axial motion. Disc brake mounting interfaces that are helical splined have higher strength and stiffness than their counterparts.
Disc brake mounting interfaces that are helically splined can have a wide range of splined surfaces. The splined surfaces are the most common type of disc brake mounting interfaces. They are typically made of stainless steel or aluminum and can be used for a variety of applications. However, a splined disc mount will not support a disc with an oversized brake caliper.

China BM5OMSSMS2000 Series Disc Geroler Standard with 2 Bolt SAE A flange SAE 6B Splined shaft hydraulic motor     drive shaft electric motor	China BM5OMSSMS2000 Series Disc Geroler Standard with 2 Bolt SAE A flange SAE 6B Splined shaft hydraulic motor     drive shaft electric motor
editor by czh 2023-02-15